SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Amrinder Gill
Also known as: Ammy
Actor • Director • Singer
Born: May 11, 1976 in Amritsar, Punjab, India
Share
About
Amrinder Gill is a Punjabi singer and actor. His debut film was Ik Kudi Punjab Di (2010). Amrinder starred in Taur Mittran Di (2012), Tu Mera 22 Main Tera 22 (2013), Daddy Cool Munde Fool (2013), Goreya Nu Daffa Karo (2014) and Munde Kamaal De (2015). His 2017 releases include Sarvann and Lahoriye. His other 2018 ventures include movies Daana Paani, Ashke, Laiye Je Yaarian, and Chal Mera Putt. His 2020 release includes Chal Mera Putt 2.
Peers & More
Yuvraj Hans
Actor
Mandy Takhar
Actor
Binnu Dhillon
Actor
Family
Suneet Gill
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Chal Mera Putt 3
Chal Mera Putt 2
Goreyan Nu Daffa Karo 2
Chal Mera Putt
Laiye Je Yaarian
Ashke
Daana Paani
Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua
Lahoriye
Sarvann

Did You Know? (1)

  • For Punjabi language films like Angrej (2016), and Love Punjab (2017), Amrinder Gill took home the PTC Punjabi Film Awards.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.