SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Amritpal Billa
Also known as: Amritpal Singh Billa Bhija
Actor
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Amritpal Billa is an Indian film actor who predominantly features in supporting roles in Hindi and Punjabi movies. He started his career with a supporting role in the 2009 Deepika Padukone - Saif Ali Khan starrer Love Aaj Kal, and then was seen in minor roles in several films such as Patiala Dreamz, Marriage Da Garriage, and Great Sardaar. He then starred as one of the leads opposite Rakinder Kaur in the Punjabi drama Proud To Be A Sikh, which revolves around the life of a Gursikh professor, under the direction of Satdeep Singh and Rupinder Singh. His 2017 acting venture includes Proud To Be A Sikh 2, starring Amritpal along with Atvinder singh, under the direction of Satdeep Singh.
Peers & More
Rupinder Singh
Actor
Yuvraj Hans
Actor
Mandy Takhar
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Vich Bolunga Tere
Mitti Da Bawa
Proud To Be A Sikh 2
Mission 2017 Halla Ho
Kharkuwaad
Idiot Boys
Inquilab 2012
Inquilab 2013 (Punjabi)
Proud To Be A Sikh
Jatt and Juliet
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.