SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Amulya
15movies
Also known as:Moulya
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 14, 1993
Birthplace:Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Amulya is an Indian film actress who predominantly appears in Kannada films. She made her debut as a child artist in Parva (2001). Amulya starred in several successful films like Laali Haadu (2003), Manya (2006) and Sajni (2006), before making her debut as a lead actress in the film Cheluvina Chittara (2007). Some of her most notable work includes films like Chaitrada Chandrama (2008), Naanu Nanna Kanasu (2010) and Manasology (2011). She went on to win a Filmfare Award for her outstanding performance in Shravani Subramanya (2013). Post that, she featured in Gajakessari (2014). Amulya was seen in two films in the year 2016, namely, Krishna Rukku and Madhuveya Mamatheya Kareyole. In 2017, she starred alongside Duniya Vijay and Kriti Kharbanda in Maasthi Gudi.
Peers & More
Sonu Gowda
Actor
Mr. Dhananjay
Actor
Samyukta Hornad
Actor
Family
Jayalakshmi
Mother
Deepak Aras
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Mugulu Nage
Maasthi Gudi
Krishna Rukku
Maduveya Mamatheya Kareyole
Ram Leela (Kannada)
Male
Kushi Kushiyagi
Gajakesari
Gajakessari
Shravani Subramanya
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.