SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Amy Poehler
Also known as: Crazy Amy, Cool Cat Amy, Amy Meredith Poehler, Poehlercoaster, Poehler
Actor • Voice Cast • Director • Producer
Born: September 16, 1971 in Burlington, Massachusetts, United States Of America
Share
About
Amy Poehler is an American actor, comedian, voice artist, director, producer and writer. Before venturing into acting, Amy was a talented sketch artist and improv comedian. Once she started acting her famous film and television appearances were Martin and Orloff (2002), Envy (2004), Saturday Night Live (2001-2008), Baby Mama (2008), Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009), Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011), Are You Here (2013) and Parks and Recreation (2009-2015). Her 2017 release includes The House.
Peers & More
Tina Fey
Actor
Mindy Kaling
Actor
Adam Scott
Actor
Family
Will Arnett
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Moxie
Wine Country
The House
Sisters
A Very Murray Christmas
Inside Out (3D)
They Came Together
Free Birds (2D)
A.C.O.D.
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.