SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Amy Schumer
Also known as: Amy Beth Schumer
Screenplay • Writer • Actor
Born: June 1, 1981 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Amy Schumer is an American stand-up comedian, writer, and actress. Her famous movies are Price Check (2012) and Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012). She is also the creator, writer and executive producer of the television show, Inside Amy Schumer (2013-present). She has produced and written the film Trainwreck (2015), in which she also starred. Her 2017 movie includes the comedy drama Snatched, which along with her also features Joan Cusack, Goldie Hawn, Ike Barinholtz, Oscar Jaenada, and Christopher Meloni in important roles.
Peers & More
T.J. Miller
Actor
Kate Micucci
Actor
Bill Hader
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Snatched
Thank You For Your Service
Trainwreck
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.