SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anandhi
Also known as:Rakshita, Hasika
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 20, 1993
Birthplace:Warangal, Telangana, India
About
Anandhi is an Indian film actress who made her debut with the film Bus Stop (2012). Thereafter, Anandhi appeared in films like Naayak (2013), Green Signal (2014) and Poriyaalan (2014). Her recent projects include Trisha Illana Nayantara (2015) ,Chandi Veeran (2015), Visaaranai (2016), Pandigai (2017) Rubaai (2017). Her 2018 release includes Mannar Vagaiyara. She is associated with the 2018 Telugu comedy-romance directed by M. Rajesh, starring opposite G. V. Prakash Kumar and Pariyerum Perumal. Her other releases include Vicharana (2019), Irandam Ulagaporin Kadaisi Gundu (2019) and Kamali From Nadukkaveri (2021).
Peers & More
Gayathrie Shankar
Actor
Pooja Devariya
Actor
Manisha Yadav
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Titanic (Tamil)
Mangai
Vidhi
Raavana Kottam
Itlu Maredumilli Prajaneekam
Adrishyam
Yugi
Nadhi
Sridevi Soda Center
Kamali From Nadukkaveri

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.