SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ananth Mahadevan
Also known as:Ananth Narayan Mahadevan
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Actor • Writer • Special Appearances • Editor • Producer
Born:August 28, 1950
Birthplace:Thrissur, Kerala, India
About
Anant Mahadevan is a screenwriter, actor, and director of Hindi and Marathi films and television serials. Having been an integral part of the Indian television serials and Hindi movies since the 1980s, he is also involved in the professional English and Hindi theatre. A few of his most notable directorial outings are Dil Maange More!!! (2004), Red Alert: The War Within (2009), Mee Sindhutai Sapkal (2010), The Xpose (2014) RoughBook (2015) and Dastaan - The Freedom File (2015), Aksar 2 (2017). His 2018 releases include Life`s Good and Kamal Haasan`s bilingual spy thriller titled Vishwaroopam II in Tamil and Vishwaroop II in Hindi.
Peers & More
Jeethu Joseph
Director
Sanjay Pawar
Dialogue Writer
Nagesh Kukunoor
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Phule
Indian 2
Aata Vel Zaali
Life Is Good
Salaam Venky
The Storyteller
Mohandas
Bittersweet
One Day
Evening Shadows

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.