SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Andre Braugher
Also known as: Andre K. Braugher
Actor
Born: July 1, 1962 in Chicago, Illinois, United States Of America
Share
About
Andre Braugher is an American actor whon is well known for his role as Detective Frank Pembleton on Homicide: Life on the Street from 1993 to 1998. In the year 2000, he also appeared in TV films. He has a credit of over 60 films. Some of his credits include The Gambler , The Pleasures of Being Out of Step, The Baytown Outlaws, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Late Night with Seth Meyers, The Mist and Passengers.
Peers & More
Terry Crews
Actor
Marlon Wayans
Actor
Joe Manganiello
Actor
Family
Ami Brabson
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Passengers
The Mist
Poseidon
Salem`s Lot
Thick as Thieves
Primal Fear
Glory (English)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.