SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Andy Hamilton
Also known as: Andrew Neil Hamilton, Andrew Neil, Hamilton
Director • Screenplay • Writer
Born: May 28, 1954 in Fulham, London, United Kingdom
Share
About
Andy Hamilton is a British game show panellist, comedian and director. He was first noticed when he performed at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe in the 1970s. He got a job at BBC in 1976, where he spoke on BBC Radio 4 often. After masterminding numerous television shows like Not The Nine O`Clock News (1979), Scotch and Wry (1986), The Armstrong and Miller Show (2007) and so on, he decided to grace the film industry. His upcoming film What We Did on Our Holiday is set to release in June, 2015.
Peers & More
Billy Connolly
Actor
Hugh Dennis
Ben Miller
Actor
Family
Libby Asher
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
What We Did on Our Holiday
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.