SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Angela Lansbury
Also known as: Angela Brigid Lansbury, Lansbury, Dame Angela Brigid Lansbury
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: October 16, 1925 in London, United Kingdom
Share
About
Angela Lansbury is an English actor, known for her unique roles in the Hollywood who made her acting debut with the film Gaslight in 1944. After that, she worked in several films during the 1960s and 1970s. Her other notable films include Beauty and the Beast and Bedknobs and Broomsticks. His 2018 release includes The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, directed by Lasse Hallstorm.
Peers & More
Christopher Plummer
Actor
Maggie Smith
Actor
Judi Dench
Actor
Family
Peter Shaw
Ex-Spouse
Richard Cromwel
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Grinch
Nanny McPhee
Fantasia 2000
Anastasia
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas
Beauty And The Beast (3D) (1991)
The Last Unicorn
The Long, Hot Summer
Mutiny
Samson and Delilah
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.