SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anikha Surendran
9movies
Also known as:Anikha, Baby Anikha
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 27, 2004
Birthplace:Malappuram, Kerala, India
Share
About
Anikha aka Baby Anikha is an Indian actress who is known for her work in the Malayalam film industry. The actress who made her debut with the Malayalam film Kadha Thudarunnu in 2010 rose to fame with her role in 5 Sundarikal, which won her maiden Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist in 2013. A few of her other popular films include Race (2011), Yennai Arindhaal (2015), Naanum Rowdydhaan (2016) and The Great Father (2017), a Malayalam-language film directed by Haneef Adeni. Her 2019 release includes Viswasam.
Peers & More
Baby Sathanya
Actor
Sara Arjun
Actor
Esther Anil
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Butta Bomma
Ratchan
The Ghost
Maamanithan
Jagamalla
Viswasam (Telugu)
Viswasam
The Great Father (Malayalam)
The Great Father

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.