SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anita Raj
68movies
Also known as:Anita Raaj
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:August 13, 1962
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Sunil Hingorani, Sunil Hingorani
Share
About
Anita Raj is an actress in the Indian film industry who his known for her work in television shows like Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani, Tumhari Paakhi and Aashiqui. She has also worked in films like Thodi Life Thoda Magic and Faisla Main Karungi. Her 2019 releases includes Praana, #Yaaram and Mudda 370 J & K.
Peers & More
Raj Babbar
Actor
Reena Roy
Actor
Kader Khan
Actor
Family
Sunil Hingorani
Spouse
Sunil Hingorani
Spouse
Jagdish Raj
Father
Bobby Raj
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Mudda 370 J & K
#Yaaram
Praana
Chaar Din Ki Chandni
Jeene Nahi doonga(Dub)
Thodi Life Thodi Magic
Karam Yudh
Sagar Sangam
Gehra Raaz
Sikander

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.