SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anjali Nair
Also known as: Bhagyanjali, Anjali Aneesh Upasana
Actor
Born: July 16, 1988 in Kochi, Kerala, India
Share
About
The Kerala State Award recipient, Anjali Nair is an Indian actor and model, who primarily works in the Malayalam film industry. She made her debut in the film industry as a child artist with the 1994 movie Manathe Vellitheru. Before making her debut as an adult in movies, Anjali was a model, a TV show anchor, has appeared in TV ads and also music videos. She also appeared on the TV show, Bandhangal Bandhanangal. Since making her comeback, Anjali has acted in movies like Aadu (2015), Ben (2015), Adi Kapyare Kootamani (2015), Kali (2016), Kammatti Paadam (2016), Ann Mariya Kalippilanu (2016), Oppam (2016), Olappeeppi (2016), Pulimurugan (2016), Take Off (2017), Sakhavu (2017), Rakshadhikari Baiju Oppu (2017), Aami (2018) and Kidu (2018).

In 2018 Anjali acted in debutant director Rathish Ambat`s Kammara Sambhavam. The movie saw Dileep in a triple role and Tamil actor Siddharth play another important character. Apart from them the cast also includes Murali Gopy, Namitha Pramod, Bobby Simha, Kenny Basumatary and Shweta Menon. Her 2019 Ventures include Varikkuzhiyile Kolapathakam, Nedunalvaadai, Mohabathin Kunjabdulla and Vattamesha Sammelanam. Her 2020 release includes Kozhipporu.
Peers & More
Asha Aravind
Actor
Namitha Pramod
Actor
Anusree
Actor
Family
Aneesh Upasana
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ulkazhcha
Ulkayicha
Yennithuniga
Viddikalude Mashu
Aviyal
Djibouti
Agadu
Meezan
Kozhipporu
Oru Vadakkan Pennu

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.