SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ankush Chaudhari
39movies
Also known as:Ankush Chaudhary
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:January 31, 1977
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Deepa Parab
Share
About
Ankush Chaudhari is an Indian film and TV actor who is known for his work in Marathi film industry. The actor rose to fame with a brilliant performance in the Soona Yeti Ghara (1995). The film paved way for Ankush get more offers in Marathi films and TV series`. Apart from acting, Ankush has also worked as an assistant director in several films and he best known as DSP, which was a screen name in the 2013 blockbuster film, Duniyadari. His 2017 releases include Ti Saddhya Kay Karte and Deva. His other releases include Triple Seat (2019) and Dhurala (2020).
Peers & More
Swwapnil Joshi
Actor
Sai Tamhankar
Actor
Tejaswini Pandit
Actor
Tejashree Pradhan
Actor
Family
Deepa Parab
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Maharashtra Shaheer
Autograph (2022)
Daagdi Chaawl 2
Luck Down Be Positive
Lochya Zaala Re
Dhurala
Triple Seat
Deva Ek Atrangee
Ti Saddhya Kay Karte
Guru
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.