SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anna Camp
Also known as: Anna Ragsdale Camp
Actor
Born: September 27, 1982 in Aiken, United States Of America
Share
About
American actress and singer Anna Camp made her feature film debut in the 2007 romantic comedy And then Came Love, and is perhaps best known for essaying the role of Aubrey Posen in the musical comedies Pitch Perfect (2012), Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) and Pitch Perfect 3 (2017). Besides these, she has also appeared in numerous tv shows in the course of her career, notable among which are her recurring roles in the popular shows True Blood, The Mindy Project and The Good Wife. Camp is also an accomplished singer and seasoned theatre artist, and has been nominated for the Drama Desk Award for her performance in the Zach Braff play All New People. Other significant movie credits include The Help (2011), Goodbye to All That (2014), Cafe Society (2016) and The Most Hated Woman in America (2017).
Peers & More
Alexis Knapp
Actor
Brittany Snow
Actor
Ashley Greene
Actor
Family
Skylar Astin
Spouse
Michael Mosley
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Lovebirds
Desperados
The Wedding Year
Pitch Perfect 3
The Most Hated Woman in America
Cafe Society
Pitch Perfect 2
Pitch Perfect
The Help
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.