SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anoop Kumar
18movies
Also known as:Kalyan Kumar Ganguly
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:January 9, 1925
Birthplace:Bhagalpur, Bihar, India
Share
About
Anoop Kumar, a.k.a. Kalyan Kumar Ganguly, was an Indian actor born to Kunjalal Ganguly and Gouri Devi on January 9th, 1925, in Bhagalpur, Bihar. He began his career with the movie Fashionable Wife, and after that, acted in many Hindi movies. He passed away in 1997.
Peers & More
Pran
Actor
K N Singh
Actor
Mohan Choti
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Planes-Fire & Rescue
Marumugam (Tamil)
Ishtam (Tamil)
Clerk
Parivar
Parivaar
Chor Ke Ghar Chor
Chori Mera Kaam
Nirmaan
Victoria No. 203

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.