SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anoop Seelin
42movies
Also known as:J Anoop Seelin
Occupation:Music • Writer • Background Score
Born:October 24, 1979
Birthplace:Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Spouse:Krithi Shetty
Share
About
Anoop Seelin is an Indian music director and playback singer who is mainly known for his work in the Kannada film industry. Since making his debut in 2008 with Gooli, he has scored the music for over 25 movies, the most notable among which are Sidlingu (2012), Aatagara (2015), Naanu Avanalla...Avalu (2015) and Neer Dose (2016). For his work in Sidlingu, Anoop won several accolades that year, including a Karnataka State Film Award, a Filmfare Award and a SIIMA Award for Best Music Director. In 2017 he served as the music director for debut director Vikram Soori`s Eleyaru Naavu Geleyaru and the movie Dada is Back directed by Santosh. His more recent releases include Nanjundi Kalyana (2018), Rustum (2019), K R Market C/O Dheena (2019) and Munduvareda Adhyaya (2021).
Peers & More
Arjun Janya
Music Director
Manikanth Kadri
Music Director
B. Ajaneesh Loknath
Musician
Family
Krithi Shetty
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Daali
Thimayya & Thimayya
Thothapuri Chapter 1
Monsoon Raaga
Petromax
Bairagee
Munduvareda Adhyaya
Inspector Vikram
K R Market C/O Dheena
Rustum
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.