SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anthony Anderson
16movies
Also known as:Anthony Alexandre Anderson
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 15, 1970
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Spouse:Alvina Stewart
Share
About
Anthony Anderson is an American actor and producer, renowned for films like, The Departed (2006), Myself & Irene (2000) and Transformers (2007). He has appeared in his very own sitcom, All About the Anderson. Anderson is also a judge on Food Network's show Iron Chef America. In 2016, Anderson was part of the multi-starrer, Barbershop: The Next Cut. He lent his voice for the 2017 movie Ferdinand, directed by Carlos Saldanha.
Peers & More
Laurence Fishburne
Actor
Terrence Howard
Actor
Vera Farmiga
Actor
Family
Alvina Stewart
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Beats
The Star
Ferdinand
Barbershop: The Next Cut
The Back Up Plan
The Departed
Transformers
Arthur and the Invisible aka Arthur and the Minimoys Hindi
Scary Movie 4
Hoodwinked!

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.