SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anuj Sharma
Also known as: Ramanuj Sharma
Producer • Executive Producer • Actor • Writer
Born: May 15, 1976 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Share
About
Ramanuj Sharma, better known by his screen name Anuj Sharma is a popular Indian film, stage and TV personality who is known for his multifarious talents - he is an actor, director, singer and TV anchor. For his immense contribution to the Chhattisgarh film industry, in 2014, the Government of India honored him with Padma Shri, the fourth highest civilian Award in India. The actor who had a penchant for arts and acting, started singing and actor from a very age. After completing his education for a brief period Anuj for a brief period worked as a marketing executive at Godrej before making his debut on the silver screen with Mor Chhaihan Bhuiyan in 2000.

His other notable films incudes Mor Sang Chalav (2001), Ram Lakhan Jaisan Betwa Hamar (2004), Raghubeer (2007), Kishan Arjun (2008), Bhanwar (2010), Ajab Jingi Gajab Jingi (2013), Jai Ma Shakambari (2014) and Rangrasiya The Gentalman (2017), a romance drama directed by Pushpendra Sinha. He is associated with 2018 Chhattisgarhi drama Phulwari, directed by Aman Hussian and Dabbang Daroga, directed by Abhishek Singh. His 2019 releases includes Ticket To Chhollywoo and Rangobati The Iron Lady.
Peers & More
Lazely
Actor
Omkar Das Manikpuri
Actor
Arvind
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Maar Dare Maya Ma
Raja Bhaiya Ek Awara
Sorry Love You Jaan
Raja Bhaiyya (Ek Aawara)
Rangobati The Iron Lady
Ticket To Chhollywood
Bhanwar
Dabbang Daroga
Prem Ke Bandhna
Phulwari
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.