SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anup Soni
Also known as: Anoop Soni
Actor
Born: January 30, 1975 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Anup Soni is a graduate of the National School of Drama. Some of his noteworthy works include CID: Special Bureau, Crime Patrol and Balika Vadhu. He has also worked in few films such as Fiza (2000), Gangaajal (2003), Dus Kahaniyan (2007), Prassthanam (2019) and Fatteshikast (2019). His 2021 release incldues Raat Baaki Hai.
Peers & More
Suchitra Pillai Malik
Kamal Sadanah
Actor
Satyajit Sharma
Actor
Family
Juhi Babbar
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Satyameva Jayate 2
Raat Baaki Hai
Class of `83
Fatteshikast
Prassthanam
Sukhmani
Striker
Chal Chalein
Tathastu
Charas
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.