SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anupam Shyam
Also known as: Anupam Shyam Ojha
Actor
Born: September 20, 1957 in Dispur, Assam, India
Share
About
Anupam Shyam Ojha, better known as Anupam Shyam, is an Indian actor known for playing a variety of roles in film and television. He has made appearances in hit movies like Dil Se (1998), Zakhm (1998), Golmaal (2006), Slumdog Millionaire (2008) and Wanted (2009). He is popularly recognised for his role of a patriarch in the TV show Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya (2009). His more recent works include Gandhigiri (2015) and Junction Varanasi (2019).
Peers & More
Pooja Bhatt
Actor
Paresh Rawal
Actor
Ashutosh Rana
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Safaibaaz
Junction Varanasi
End Counter
Gandhigiri
42 Kms
Rakta Charitra - 2 (Telugu)
Well Done Abba
Blue Oranges
Raaz - The Mystery Continues
Dhokha
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.