SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anusree
33movies
Also known as:Anusree Nair
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 30, 1990
Birthplace:Kollam, Kerala, India
Share
About
Anusree Nair is a Malayalam film actress. She impressed director Lal Jose while he was judging an acting reality show, Vivel Active Fair Big Break on Surya TV, in which she was competing, leading to her film debut as Kalamandalam Rajasree in Lal Jose`s film Diamond Necklace (2012). She has gone on to appear in other films, including Vedivazhipadu (2013), Red Wine (2013), Naku Penda Naku Taka (2014). She has also appeared as the lead in, My Life Partner (2014) ,Ithihasa (2014), Chandrettan Evideya (2015) and Maheshinte Prathikaram (2016). Her recent releases include Oru Cinemakkaran (2017), Daivame Kaithozham K. Kumarakanam (2018), Aadhi (2018), Panchavarnathatha (2018) and Aanakallan (2018). Her 2019 releases include Madhuraraja, Ulta, My Santa and Prathi Poovankozhy.
Peers & More
Gauthami Nair
Actor
Vimala Raman
Actor
Namitha Pramod
Actor
Nazriya Nazim
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Raja Narasimha
My Santa
Prathi Poovankozhy
Ulta
Safe
Madhuraraja
Madhuraraja
Autorsha
Aanakallan
Panchavarnathatha

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.