SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Anweshaa
Also known as: Anweshaa Dattagupta
Singer
Born: December 15, 1993
Share
About
Anweshaa Dattagupta, known mononymously as Anweshaa, is an Indian playback singer. She first rose to prominence courtesy of her performances in tv reality shows like STAR Voice of India and Antakshari, and has since associated as a playback singer in several movies across all major film industries in the country. Tha Kar Ke from Golmaal Returns (2008), Banarasiya from Raanjhanaa (2013) and Bhalo Laage Tomake from the Bengali romantic drama Tomake Chai (2017) are some of the most popular songs Anweshaa has lent her voice too. Besides these, her discography also features albums like Neel Dariya, Priyotomasu and Nana Range Anweshaa. Other significant feature film playback singing credits include the Tamil film Darling 2 (2015), the Kannada biographical drama Santheyalli Nintha Kabira (2016), the Malayalam romantic drama Theeram (2017) and the Bollywood comedy-drama Panchlait (2017). Her 2019 release includes Char A 420, directed by Atiul Islam.
Peers & More
Aishwarya Majmudar
Playback Singer
Antara Mitra
Actor
Akriti Kakkar
Popular Movies
View All
Char A 420
Panchlait
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.