SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Archana Kavi
Also known as: Archana Jose Kavi, Archana Jose Kaviyil
Actor
Born: January 4, 1988 in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
Archana Jose Kavi, better known by her stage name Archana Kavi, is an Indian film actress and a television host. She was born in Delhi and moved to Kerala to pursue a degree in Business Administration. She is well-known for her roles in movies like Neelatharama (2009), Aravaan (2012) and Honey Bee (2013). She is also a well known television host. She aspired to be an RJ but because of circumstances she applied for an internship at Yes Indiavision and started her career in the industry. She made her first appearance on television as the host of the show Bloody Love, and was soon spotted by the director Lal Jose and slated her career with the movie Neelathaamara (2009). She went on to acting in various movies lik Mummy and Me (2010), Best of Luck (2010) and her first Tamil movie Aravaan (2012). Her 2021 release includes Kaathal Ithu Kaathal.
Peers & More
Kailash
Actor
Suresh Nair
Screenplay Writer
Rima Kallingal
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kaathal Ithu Kaathal
Attu
Honey Bee 2
Dooram
Sukhamayirikkatte
Kukkiliyar
Gnana Kirukkan
Monayi Angane Aanayi (Malyalam)
To Noora With Love (Malayalam)
Day Night Game

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.