SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arjun Hingorani
Also known as: A. Hingo
Producer • Director • Screenplay • Actor • Writer
Born: November 15, 1926 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India
Share
About
A Bollywood director and producer, Arjun Hingorani has the credit of launching Dharmendra and Sadhana in the film industry. His film credits include Kab? Kyoon? Aur Kahan? (1970), Karishma Kudrat Kaa (1985), Kaise Kahoon Ke... Pyaar Hai (2003), among several others. Hingorani also became the first person to make a Sindhi film titled Abana in 1958. The stalwart producer-director passed away at the age of 92.
Popular Movies
View All
Katilon Ke Katil
Khel Khiladi Ka
Kaise Kahoon Ke... Pyaar Hai
Kaun Kare Kurbani
Ram-Avtar
Karishma Kudrat Ka
Kahani Kismat Ki
Kab? Kyoon? Aur Kahan?
Dil Bhi Tera Hum Bhi Tere
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.