SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arjun
Also known as: Sreenivasa Sarja R. Ashok Babu Arjun
Actor • Music • Director
Born: August 15, 1964 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Predominantly a part of the Telugu film industry, Arjun made his debut in 2009 with the movie Four Couples. The same year he composed the music of another Telugu movie titled Preminche Rojullo, following which he was a part of the movies Okka Kshanam (2010), Gali Seenu (2011), Srinugadu (2012), and Chilkur Balaji (2018).
Peers & More
Shekar Chandra
Music Director
Jayavardhan
Playback Singer
Munna Kasi
Music Director
Popular Movies
View All
Anaganaga Oka Ullo
Chilkuru Balaji
Sandram (Telugu)
Gokulam (Telugu)
Rowdy Gari Pellam
Marine Drive (Malayalam)
Prasad (Kannada)
Call Me @
Thedi Pidi Adi
Arjun IPS (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.