SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arnold Vosloo
Also known as: Boetie, Arny, Boeta
Actor
Born: June 16, 1962 in Pretoria, South Africa
Share
About
Arnold Vosloo is a South African-born actor best known for his prominent roles in various American mainstream movies and TV series. Initially, he made his career in theatre plays and received various acclaims and awards. He entered into Hollywood industry with his debut movie Funny People II as a cameo appearance. His major featuring include Darkman (1990), The Mummy (1999), The Mummy Returns (2001), G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) and Odd Thomas (2013).
Peers & More
Brendan Fraser
Actor
Rachel Weisz
Actor
Patricia Velásquez
Actor
Family
Sylvia Ahi
Spouse
Nancy Mulford
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Blood Diamond
The Mummy Returns
The Mummy (1999)
Hard Target
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.