SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arulnithi Tamilarasu
Also known as: Arulnithi, Tamilarasu
Actor
Born: July 27, 1987 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Having gained appreciation and recognition with his debut movie Vamsam, Arulnithi Tamilarasu is an Indian movie actor, appearing in mostly Tamil language movies. He then played a dual role in Mouna Guru, which went on to become a critical success and eventually a sleeper hit. He then featured in movies like Demonte Colony, Naalu Policeum Nalla Irundha Oorum, Aarathu Sinam, and Brindhaavanam.
Peers & More
Udhayanidhi Stalin
Producer
Arivazhagan Venkatachalam
Director
Aishwarya Rajesh
Actor
Pranitha Subhash
Actor
Family
Keerthana Arulnithi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
D Block
Dejavu
Kalathil Sandhippom
K 13
Iravukku Aayiram Kangal
Brindhaavanam
Aarathu Sinam
Demonte Colony
Naalu Policeum Nalla Irundha Oorum
Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavaanikalum
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.