SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arun Vijay
Also known as: Arun Kumar, Arun Vijayakumar
Actor
Born: November 19, 1977 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
A versatile artist, Arun Vijay is an Indian actor, playback singer and stunt coordinator who mainly works in the Tamil film industry. The son of the veteran actor, Vijay Kumar, he made his debut in the film industry as an actor with Mura Mappillai in 1995 for which he won the Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut - South. In a career spanning over 10 years, the actor has worked in more than 15 films and along the way picked up many awards including SIIMA Award for Best Actor in a Negative Role for his role in the 2015 film Yennai Arindhaal. Next, he worked in Kuttram 23 (2017), directed by Arivazhagan and Chekka Chivantha Vaanam (2018). His 2019 release includes Saaho.
Peers & More
Uma
Actor
Shaam
Actor
Soori
Actor
Ajith Kumar
Actor
Family
Aarthi Mohan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Vaa Deal
Borrder
Sinam
Yaanai
Enugu
Boxer (Tamil)
Mafia Chapter 1
Mafia
Saaho
Thadam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.