SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arvind Krishna
Also known as: Aravind Krishna
Actor • Cinematographer • Special Appearances
Born: May 11, 1974 in Delhi, India
Share
About
Arvind Krishna, is an Indian cinematographer and actor. He is predominantly seen in South Indian film industry, specially in Telugu language films. Some of the famous films in which he has worked are Adavi Kaachina Vennela, Pachaikili Muthucharam and Aalasyam Amrutham. His 2017 movie includes the multilingual neo-noir crime thriller Nibunan. His 2018 release includes the movie Kuttanadan Marpappa, Kurukshethram and Mangalyam Thanthunanena. His 2021 release incldues Nenjam Marappathillai.
Peers & More
S.Manikandan
Cinematographer
Sivakumar Vijayan
Cinematographer
Sree Saravanan
Cinematographer
Shakthi
Cinematographer
Family
Anupama Arvind
Spouse
S Krishna
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Naane Varuven
Nenjam Marappathillai
Kutti Story
Margamkali
90 ML
Mangalyam Thanthunanena
Kurukshethram
Kuttanadan Marpappa
Nibunan
Vismaya
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.