SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ashley Greene
8movies
Also known as:Ashley Michele Greene
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 21, 1987
Birthplace:Jacksonville, Florida, United States Of America
Share
About
Ashley Greene, born on February 21, 1987 in Florida, is an American actress and model. She made her film debut in the year 2007 film King of California. In 2008, she starred as a supporting role in the film adaptations of Stephenie Meyer's Twilight novels, the film which change the course of her career. After that she has starred in several films such as Wish I Was Here, Burying the Ex and Staten Island Summer. She also received Teen Choice Awards in the year 2008 to 2010 and 2012.
Peers & More
Nikki Reed
Actor
Jackson Rathbone
Actor
Kristen Stewart
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
In Dubious Battle
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Butter (2012)
The Apparition
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Twilight Saga: New Moon
Twilight
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.