SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ashokan
77movies
Also known as:Ashokan A. E.
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:May 23, 1961
Birthplace:Harippad, Kerala, India
Spouse:Ashokan Sreeja
Share
About
Having made his acting debut at the age of twelve with the 1979 movie Peruvazhiyambalam, Ashokan is a Malayalam actor. In a career spanning close to four decades, Ashokan has played lead and supporting roles alike. While he was seen playing lead roles in the movies Arappatta Kettiya Gramathil, Thoovanathumbikal, Moonnam Pakkam, Anantaram, and Parinamam, he was seen essaying supporting roles in Mullavalliyum Thenmavum, Ottakkayyan, Mohabbath, Kalikaalam, and Two Countries. His 2017 venture includes the crime drama Careful, under the direction of V.K. Prakash, and also the Malayalam movie Chodhyam, under the direction of G. S. Vijayan, starring Rashin Rahman and Rupini in lead roles. His 2019 project includes Isakkinte Ithihasam. His 2020 release includes Kalamandalam Hyderali.
Peers & More
Jagathy Sreekumar
Actor
Innocent
Actor
Mukesh
Actor
Family
Ashokan Sreeja
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Nanpakal Nerathu Mayakkam (Tamil)
Nanpakal Nerathu Mayakkam
Kalamandalam Hyderali
Jack & Daniel
Isakkinte Ithihasam
Ormayil Oru Shishiram
Ramaleela
Matchbox
Careful
Nirnayakam

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.