SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Audrey Wells
Also known as: Audrey C Wells
Screenplay • Writer
Born: April 29, 1960 in San Francisco, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Audrey Wells is an American screenwriter, film director, and producer. She began her career working as a disc jockey at San Francisco jazz radio station KJAZ FM. Her various film credits includes The Game Plan (2007), Under the Tuscan Sun (2003), Guinevere (1999) and The Truth About Cats & Dogs (1996). Her career highlights includes the 1999 film Guinevere which was entered into the 21st Moscow International Film Festival.
Peers & More
Stanley Tucci
Actor
Tony Goldwyn
Actor
Thomas Haden Church
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Hate U Give
The Game Plan
George Of The Jungle
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.