SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Avi Arad
Also known as: Ari Arad, Arad
Producer • Executive Producer
Born: August 1, 1948 in Israel
Share
About
An Israeli-American businessman and film producer, Avi Arad is the CEO and the founder of a production company named Arad Productions. Arad who has served as the CEO of Marvel Entertainment and Marvel Studios made his production debut under the banner with King Arthur and the Knights of Justice (1993) and eventually produced several hit films like Iron Man (1994), The Incredible Hulk (1996), Blade (1998), The Avengers: United They Stand (1999), Spider-Man (2002), Hulk (2003), Fantastic Four (2005), Ghost and X-Men: The Last Stand (2006). In 2006, he resigned from the Marvel Studio and after forming his own production company, his first production venture outside Marvel was Bratz: The Movie (2007). His 2017 release includes Ghost in the Shell (2017), an American science fiction film starring Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Pilou Asbaek and Juliette Binoche. His other releases include Venom (2018), Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse (2018) and Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019).
Peers & More
Matt Tolmach
Producer
Laura Ziskin
Steven Paul
Producer
Family
Joyce Arad
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Morbius
Uncharted
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Spider-Man Series
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse
Venom
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 3D (4DX)
The Amazing Spider-Man
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.