SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Badri
Also known as: Badrinarayan Ranganathan
Director • Screenplay • Actor • Editor
Born: January 1, 1970
Share
About
Badri is an Indian film director and screenplay writer who works in Tamil film industry. He had began his career by directing a Television series Malargal for Sun TV, then he switched to film industry and worked as an assistant director and made his directorial debut in Veerappu. The movies directed by him were Aiyantham Padai, Thambikku Indha Ooru, Aadama Jaichomada and many more including Thillu Mullu.
Peers & More
Chimbu Deven
Director
Sundar C.
Director
M. Rajesh
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Shootout At Kanpur
Putani Power
Tanu Nenu Mohammad Rafi
Aadama Jaichomada
Ms Lekha Tharoor Kaanunnathu
Thillu Mullu (Tamil)
Cinema Company
Thambikku Indha Ooru
Aindham Padai
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.