SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bailee Madison
Also known as: Bailey Madison, Bailie Madison, Bailee Madison Williams Holte, Bail, Bailes
Actor
Born: October 15, 1999 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States Of America
Share
About
Bailee Madison is an American actress who made her acting debut as a child artist in 2006 with Lonely Hearts. Her next important role was in Disney's Bridge to Terabithia. Bailee has also appeared in Nickelodeon's television movie, The Last Day of Summer. She received critical appreciation for her role in 2009 film Brothers and was nominated for a Saturn Award and a BFCA Critics' Choice Award. In the 2010 legal drama, she is seen playing the younger version of the Academy Award-winning actress Hilary Swank.

Her first leading role came in a 2010 dark fantasy horror film titled Don't Be Afraid of the Dark. Though the film got mixed reviews, but her performance was lauded by the critics unanimously. Her other notable works include Just Go with it (2011), Parental Guidance, Cowgirls'n Angels (2012), Trophy Wife (2013), The Fosters (2014), and the Good Witch (2015). She has served as a national youth spokesperson for the cancer charitable institution named Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation. She is also associated with 2018 movie The Strangers: Prey at Night.
Peers & More
Auli'i Cravalho
Actor
Jake T. Austin
Actor
Jacob Lofland
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
A Cinderella Story: Starstruck
Strangers: Prey at Night
Cowgirls `N Angels
Don`t Be Afraid of the Dark
Just Go With It
Conviction
An Invisible Sign
Lonely Hearts
Lonely Hearts
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.