SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bala Kumar
Also known as: Bala Kumar, Bala
Actor • Producer • Cinematographer • Director • Writer • Editor • Music
Born: December 19, 1982 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Bala is an Indian film actor who has appeared in Tamil and Malayalam films. He made his debut in the Tamil film Anbu (2003) which was followed by Kadhal Kisu Kisu (2003), Amma Appa Chellam (2004) and Kalinga (2006). Bala made his debut in Malayalam cinema with the film Kalabham (2007). He then appeared in Big B (2007), Bullet (2008), SMS (2008), Sound of Boot (2008), Avan (2010), Kayam (2011), Hero (2012), Musafir (2012) and Cowboy (2013). Bala recently appeared in the Tamil films Veeram (2014) and Ennu Ninte Moideen (2015). He will soon make an appearance in the upcoming film, Tharai Thappattai (2015).
Peers & More
Sibiraj
Actor
Rathi
Actor
Silambarasan T. R.
Actor
Family
Amrutha Suresh
Ex-Spouse
Avantika Kumar
Daughter
Jeyakumar
Father
J.Siva Kumar
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
My Dear Machans
Shefeekkinte Santhosham
Lucifer (Telugu)
Lucifer
Wonder Boys
Nilavariyathe
Sivapuram
Vasudhaika 1957
Ennu Ninte Moideen
Chandi Veeran
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.