SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Balaji
Also known as: Balajee, K. Balaji Late, K. Balajee, Balaje
Actor • Screenplay • Writer • Dialogue Writer • Music • Producer • Director
Born: August 5, 1934 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Balaji was a South Indian producer and actor known for his unconventional role in Tamil, Malayalam and Hindi film industries. His debut movie was Auvaiyar, in which he played the role of Lord Murugan. Later he turned his interest and became producer and produced a blockbuster movie Billa. In 2009 he died due to renal failure. His 2018 release includes Moodu Puvulu Aaru Kayalu.
Peers & More
Rajasulochana
Actor
Kadhal Dhandapani
Actor
Delhi Ganesh
Actor
Malaysia Vasudevan
Actor
Family
Anandavally Balaji
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Moodu Puvulu Aaru Kayalu
Okkadochadu
Thunai Mudhalvar
Intelligent Idiots
Aadama Jaichomada
Solar Swapnam
Kwatle Satisha (Kannada)
Bluemoon (Kannada)
Jai Sriram (Telugu)
Paraseega Mannan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.