SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Barry H. Waldman
Also known as: Barry Waldman
Executive Producer
Born: January 1, 1970 in New York, United States
Share
About
Barry H. Waldman is an American film and TV producer. He began his career as production manager in the movie Scarecrows (1988) and as a credit of twenty five movies in production. He received a Genesis Award and a Cable Ace award for Key WEst and Dead at 21. Barry his known for his works on movies such as Armageddon (1998), The Rock (1996), Pearl Harbor (2001), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) and Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019).

As of 2020, Barry H. Waldman is associated with the production of Bad Boys for Life. Directed by Bilall Fallah and Adil El Arbi, the movie stars Will Smith and Martin Lawrence in prominent roles.
Peers & More
Roy Lee
Executive Producer
Marty P. Ewing
Executive Producer
Samuel J. Brown
Executive Producer
Popular Movies
View All
Bad Boys for Life
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
The Divergent Series: Insurgent
The Taking Of Pelham 1 2 3
National Treasure
Bad Boys II
Kangaroo Jack
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.