SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bhanushree Mehra
Also known as: Bhanu Sri Mehra
Actor
Born: November 19, 1986 in Amritsar, Punjab, India
Share
About
Bhanushree Mehra is an Indian actress who is mainly known for her work in the Telugu and Punjabi film industries. She started out with an uncredited cameo in the 2008 Bollywood romantic drama Bachna Ae Haseeno, and has since appeared in films like Varudu (2010), Fer Mamla Gadbad Gadbad (2013), Govindudu Andarivadele (2014) and Punjabian Da King (2015). Other notable acting credits include Brother of Bommali (2014), Ala Ela (2014) and Evadra Hero (2017).
Peers & More
Arshvir Bajwa
Actor
Fllora Saini
Actor
M. S. Narayana
Actor
Richard Rishi
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Evadra Hero
Miss India
Punjabian Da King
Oh My Pyo Ji
Fer Mamla Gadbad Gadbad (Punjabi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.