SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bhargavi Chirmule
19movies
Also known as:Bhargavi Chirmule Ekbote
Occupation:Actor
Born:March 29, 1978
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Pankaj Ekbote
Share
About
One of the most popular actresses in the Marathi TV and film circuit, Bhargavi Chirmule is noted for portraying mostly serious roles. A passionate actor, Bhargavi actively took part in the drama competition and plays in her college. After making her debut with Vishwavinayak (1994), the actress subsequently starred alongside some of the biggest names in the Marathi film industry including Ashok Saraf, Sachin Pilgaonkar, and Mahesh Kothare. Some of her most popular films include One Room Kitchen (2011), Sasu Cha Swayamwar (2013), Sandook (2015) and Oli Ki Suki (2017) directed by Anand Dilip Gokhale. Apart from films, Bhargavi also has a successful career as a TV actress, few of her popular TV series` include Siya Ke Ram, Home Minister, Pinjra, Raktsambandh. She is associated with the 2018 Marathi drama Hichyasathi Kay and Monkey Baat. Her 2019 release include Laal Batti, directed by Girish Mohite.
Peers & More
Tejashree Pradhan
Actor
Shashank Ketkar
Actor
Sharvari Lohokare
Actor
Family
Pankaj Ekbote
Spouse
Chaitrali
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Gulhar
Laal Batti
Kahi Kshan Premache
Tu.Ka.Patil
Monkey Baat
Hichyasathi Kay Pan
Oli Ki Suki
Chiranjeev
Sandook
Sasucha Swayamvar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.