SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bharti Achrekar
Also known as: Bharati
Actor
Born: October 15, 1957 in India
Share
About
Primarily a Marathi film actress, Bharti Achrekar is known for appearing in movies like Sanai Chowghade, Ugly Aur Pagli, Dus Tola, Fatso, and Pune 52. Her 2017 releases include the Marathi film FU: Friendship Unlimited and the Bollywood comedy, Patel Ki Punjabi Shaadi. Her other releases include Me Shivaji Park and Coolie No 1.
Peers & More
Tiku Talsania
Actor
Neena Kulkarni
Actor
Reema Lagoo
Actor
Himani Shivpuri
Actor
Family
Vandana Gupte
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
De Dhakka 2
Coolie No 1
Me Shivaji Park
Patel Ki Punjabi Shaadi
FU: Friendship Unlimited
Welcome Zindagi
The Lunch Box
Pune 52 (Marathi)
Fatso
Dus Tola
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.