SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bhau Kadam
Also known as: Bhalchandra Kadam
Actor
Born: June 12, 1972 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
One of the most renowned comedian artists of the Marathi entertainment industry, Bhalchandra Kadam appears in TV shows, plays, and films. Popularly known as "Bhau" Kadam, the actor has appeared in more than 500 dramas and has been a part of several successful TV shows. Born and brought up in Mumbai, Bhau spent his childhood in Wadala, Mumbai and later moved to Dombivli, Mumbai.

Bhau began his career in 1991 by appearing in Marathi plays and later moved on to television. He first gained recognition for his unmistakable comic timing in the show Fu Bai Fu. His energetic screen presence led him to appear in several successful TV shows including Zee Marathi Network`s Chala Hawaa Yeu Dyaa that features comedic sketches. Bhau, with ease, has essayed several characters on the show and has received critical acclaim for his comedy. Some of his movie credits include Dombivali Fast (2005), Ferrari Ki Sawaari (2012), Sanngto Aika (2014), and Half Ticket (2016). In 2017, he appeared in the movies Ranjan, Zhalla Bobhata, and Boyz. He has featured alongside Mrunmayee Deshpande and Siddharth Jadhav in the Marathi comedy Shikari and Cycle. His 2019 releases include Wedding Cha Shinema and VIP Gadhav.
Peers & More
Vaibhav Mangle
Actor
Vishakha Subhedar
Actor
Kushal Badrike
Actor
Anand Ingale
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Pandu
VIP Gadhav
Wedding Cha Shinema
Nashibvaan
Cycle (Marathi)
Shikari
Jaga Vegali Antyatra
Looose Control
Odh- Maitritil Avyakt Bhavna
Zindagi Virat
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.