SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bhavana Rao
Also known as: Shikha
Actor
Born: June 6, 1986 in Shimoga, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Bhavana Rao also known as Shikha,is an Indian actress, who works mainly in the South Indian film industry. She made her acting debut with Yograj Bhat's Gaalipata (2008). Over the years Bhavana has worked in Kannada and Tamil movies like Vaare Vah (2010), Vinmeengal (2012), Attahasa (2013), Krazy Star (2014), Maha Bhaktha Siriyala (2014), Parapancha (2016), Niruttara (2016), Sathyaharishchandra (2017) and Dayavittu Gamanisi (2017). In 2017 Bhavana starred alongside Sathish Ninasam and Roshni Prakash in director Ravi Srivatsa's action-drama, Tiger Galli.
Peers & More
Yash
Actor
Ramya Barna
Actor
Aindrita Ray
Actor
Sindhu Lokanath
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Tiger Galli
Sathya Harishchandra
Dayavittu Gamanisi
Parapancha
Gaganachukki
Maha Bhaktha Siriyala (Telugu)
Crazy Star (Kannada)
Money Honey Shani (Kannada)
Kola Kolaya Mundhirika
Gaalipata
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.