SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bikramjeet Kanwarpal
Also known as: Bizz Kanwarpal
Actor
Born: August 29, 1968 in Himachal Pradesh, India
Share
About
Bikramjeet Kanwar was an army man for 13 years before he started acting in films and television. He is best known for his performance in movies like Paap (2003), Don (2006), Murder (2011) and Red Gold (2014). He has also been cast in major roles on television shows like Dhoom Machao Dhoom and Bombay Talkies. His 2019 release includes Romeo Akbar Walter and Marjaavaan.
Peers & More
Tamannaah Bhatia
Actor
Hansika Motwani
Actor
Daisy Bopanna
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Madha
Marjaavaan
Yeh Hai India
Tennis Buddies
Rahasya
Creature (3D)
Horror Story
Zanjeer
Bumboo
Turning 30!!!
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.