SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bill Duke
Also known as: William Henry Duke Jr., Maccy Bub, William Henry "Bill" Duke, William Henry Duke Jr. Bill
Actor • Director
Born: February 26, 1943 in Poughkeepsie, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Bill Duke is an American actor and film director, born on 26 February 1943, in Poughkeepsie, New York, USA. His major break was in TV as a director, best known for his TV shows Miami Vice (1984) ,Cagney & Lacey (1981) and Hill Street Blues (1981). Bill is popularly known for his film roles in high octane action movies Car Wash (1976), American Gigolo (1980), Commando (1985), Predator (1987) and Action Jackson (1988). In 1991, he directed his first feature film A Rage in Harlem and focused on other impressive crime films which proved his inventive talents in Hollywood.
Peers & More
Richard Chaves
Vernon Wells
Actor
Family
Sheila Moses
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
High Flying Bird
X-Men: The Last Stand
Get Rich Or Die Tryin'
Payback
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Predator
Commando
American Gigolo
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.