SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bill Skarsgard
Also known as: Bill Istvan Gunther Skarsgard
Actor
Born: August 9, 1990 in Sweden
Share
About
Bill Istvan Gunther Skarsgard is a Swedish actor, who debuted alongside his father Stellan Skarsgard as a child artist in White Water Fury (2000). His notable works include Simple Simon (2010), Behind Blue Skies (2010), Simon & the Oaks (2011), Anna Karenina (2012), Allegiant (2016) and Battlecreek (2017), Atomic Blonde (2017), It (2017), Deadpool 2 (2018) and It: Chapter 2 (2019).

He has also starred in TV series like Arn: The Knight Templar (2010) and Hemlock Grove (2013-2015).
Peers & More
Marwan Kenzari
Actor
Diego Luna
Actor
Sofia Boutella
Actor
Family
My Sonja Marie Agnes
Mother
Stellan Skarsgard
Father
Eija Skarsgård
Sister
Alexander Skarsgård
Brother
Gustaf Skarsgard
Brother
Sam Skarsgård
Brother
Valter Skarsgard
Brother
Ossian Skarsgård
Brother
Kolbjörn Skarsgård
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Nine Days
IT 2-Film Collection
The Devil All the Time
IT: Chapter Two
Deadpool 2
Deadpool 2 (2D Imax)
IT
Atomic Blonde
The Divergent Series: Allegiant
Anna Karenina

Did You Know? (1)

  • Up until when Cary Fukunaga was helming the project, Will Poulter was roped in to play the role of Pennywise the Dancing Clown in IT. However, after Fukunaga dropped out of the project, Bill Skarsgard was roped in to play the role.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.