SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Billy Connolly
Also known as: William Connolly, The Big Yin, William Connolly, Billy, William "Billy" Connolly
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: November 24, 1942 in Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland
Share
About
Billy Connolly is a Scottish comedian, musician, presenter and actor. He made his debut in a television film called Just Another Saturday (1975). He continued his illustrious career with regular television shows, movies, comedy acts and music events.Billy`s most notable performances were in The Secret Policeman`s Ball (1980), Bullshot (1983), The Return of the Musketeers (1989) and Brave (2012). His upcoming film What We Did on Our Holiday is slated to release in June, 2015.
Peers & More
John Cleese
Actor
Robbie Coltrane
Actor
Frankie Boyle
Actor
Family
Pamela Stephenson
Spouse
Iris Pressagh
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
What We Did on Our Holiday
Brave (2D) (English)
Gullivers Travels 2D
The X Files: I Want To Believe
Open Season
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties
Lemony Snicket'S A Series Of Unfortunate Events
The Last Samurai
Overnight
The Boondock Saints
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.