SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Boyapati Srinu
16movies
Also known as:Boyapati Srinivas, Boyapati Sreenu
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Writer • Dialogue Writer
Born:April 25, 1970
Birthplace:Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Boyapati Srinu is an Indian filmmaker and screenwriter who is best known for his work in the Telugu film industry. He made his directorial debut with the 2005 action film Bhadra, and has since helmed popular entertainers like Tulasi (2007), Legend (2014) and Sarrainodu (2016). Other significant directorial credits include Simha (2010), the Jr. NTR starrer Dammu (2012) and the 2017 action film Jaya Janaki Nayaka.

In 2018, he directed Bellamkonda Sai Srinivas and Rakul Preet Singh starrer Malayalam action romance Njan Gagan. In 2018, he directed Bellamkonda Sai Srinivas and Rakul Preet Singh starrer Malayalam action romance Njan Gagan. His other releases include Vinaya Vidheya Rama (2019) and Akhanda (2021).
Peers & More
Krishna Vamsi
Director
Hari Prasad Jakka
Story Writer
Sukumar Bandreddi
Director
S.K. Basheed
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Akhanda
Vinaya Vidheya Rama (Tamil)
Vinaya Vidheya Rama (Malayalam)
Vinaya Vidheya Rama
Khoonkhar
Njan Gagan
Jaya Janaki Nayaka
Dilwala The Real Man
Sarrainodu
Yodhavu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.