SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Brad Silberling
Also known as: Bradley Mitchell Silberling
Director • Producer • Screenplay • Writer • Executive Producer
Born: September 8, 1963 in Washington District Of Columbia, United States Of America
Share
About
Best known for directing Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, Brad Silberling is an American television and film director. He started his career as a production assistant and later donned the director's cap. His movie 10 Items or Less (2006) had a digital release during the second week of its theatrical run, a first of its kind. Some of his notable works are Casper (1995), City of Angels (1998), Moonlight Mile (2002), and An Ordinary Man (2017).
Peers & More
Benny Boom
Director
Chris McKay
Producer
Matt Stone
Actor
Family
Amy Brenneman
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
An Ordinary Man
Land of the Lost
Lemony Snicket'S A Series Of Unfortunate Events
Casper
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.